header-icon

Phone no.
0484-2422566, 0484-2426683

 

Departments

  • Home
  • /
  • Departments
Banner

PRINCIPAL

Smt Remadevi K P

M.Sc Chemistry ,B.Ed, PGDSLM

VICE PRINCIPAL

Smt. Bindu M R

MSc Mathematics,B.Ed.
Assistant Vice Principal

Smt. Smitha Jayaraj

M.A,B.Ed,M Phil Hindi
English

Smt. Lakshmy Gopinath

M.A,B.Ed

Smt. Abhirami Ramachandran

M.A,B.Ed,KTET,CTET Paper 1

Smt. Rajitha S Varma

M.A ,B.Ed

Smt. Mily Susan Paul

MA, B.Ed

Smt. Dhanya Nair

M.A, M.Ed

Smt. MAYA MATHEW

M.A, B.Ed, MPhil.

Smt. Ila Ramesh

M.A,B.Ed,KTET,CTET Paper 1
Malayalam

Smt SEEMA S

MA,B.Ed, SET, KTET

Smt SINDHU.K.B.KARIAPARAMBIL

M.A, B.Ed

Smt Sandhya T P

MA,B.Ed, NET, SET, CTET
Computer

Smt ALEYAMMA GEORGE

MCA, Post Graduate Diploma in Software Engineering

Smt SINDHU GOPAKUMAR

MSc. COMPUTER SCIENCE

Smt Anjila S Rajan

MCA,B.Ed

Ms Anagha Mani

MCA
Biology

MAYADEVI S

MSc B.Ed SET

Smt SREEKALA KRISHNADAS

MSc B.Ed

Smt Anjali A G

MSc B.Ed
Chemistry

Smt MEENA NAIR T N

MSc B.Ed

Smt SARITHA C

MSc, B.Ed

Smt BISMI S NAIR

MSc,B.Ed
Mathematics

Smt Binu Mathew

MSc B.Ed,SET,CTET

Sri Madhusudanan K A

BSC , B.Ed

Smt Anuja R

MSc Maths, B.Ed, CTET

Smt Smitha K

M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET

Smt Sindhu Ayyappan

M.Sc, B.Ed

Smt Vyji N R

MSc, B.Ed, SET, KTET
Fine Arts

Smt Mini T D

Diploma in Bharatanatyam

Sri SURESH KUMAR K

Diploma Drawing and painting

Sri Manu Narayanan

BA MUSIC

Sri ASOKAN K

MA Mridangam

Smt Meenambika

SSC,KGT[TEN],BOOK BINDING

Sri Vishnudas P S

TAEKWONDO ITF

Sri Arun B Nair

BA Economics,P G Diploma in Archeology & Museology
Hindi

Smt Geetha K R

MA,B.Ed,Rashtrabhasha Praveen

Smt ASHA V S

M.A, B.Ed, SET, CTET

Smt Sujatha A P

MA ,B.Ed, SET

Smt. Smitha Jayaraj

MA,B.Ed,M Phil
Commerce

Smt MINI MENON

M.Com B.Ed
Physical Education

Sri Shyam K R

BA,M,P.ED

Sri SREERAJ SREEDHARAN

M.Phil

Smt Smitha Biju

BPE
Physics

Smt Anjali C Prasad

M.Sc.,B.Ed.,CTET ,SET,M.Phil

Sri SREEJITH C K

Msc Physics, B.Ed, SET

Smt Leena P P

Msc,B.Ed
Remedial Education

Smt Annamma P. V

BA,B.Ed ,PG in Special Education

Smt Ahalya Anil

BSc Physics,BE.d in Learning Disability
Sanskrit

Smt KRISHNA

MA,B.Ed

Smt Anagha S Thampuran

MA,B.Ed,KTET
Social Science

Smt Vijayalakshmi B

M.Com, B.Ed, SET, PGDCA,KTET

Smt Omana Joseph

M.A B.Ed

Smt Devipriya B Pilla

M.A,B.Ed,SET

Smt Kasthuri S

MA,MPhil,B.Ed

Dr. Sabu Samuel

M A History,B.Ed,MPhil,PhD
Library

Smt LATHA S

M.A, MLIS, B.Ed
Kindergarten Teachers

Priya Menon

K G in charge

Leela Achuthan

Sruthi M V

Arathi K

Vijayasree S Nair

Rekha R Prabhu

Sindu P

Neetha Thejus

Rekha K R

Lakshmi Lavanya B P

Counsellor

Smt Soumya Sukumaran

MSW
Non Teaching Staff

Smt Smisha Mohan

Asst. Grade I(Office in charge)

Smt Sunitha K V

Assistant Grade I

Smt Salitha V A

MCA,B.Sc Mathematics,Asst. Grade I

Sri Ratheesh L D

ATTENDER

Sri Biju K M

ATTENDER

Smt. Mini Surendran

SWEEPER

Smt. Preetha K N

LAB ATTENDER

Smt. Liji Rajappan

SWEEPER

Smt. Philomina Ransom

SWEEPER

Smt. Sindhu Prakash

SWEEPER

Sobana K A

SWEEPER

0484-2422566 / 0484-2426683

Give us a call

0484-2426683

Send us a Message

bhavansvaruna@yahoo.co.in

Send us a Message

Contact Form

Get all the information

© 2018 Bhavans Varuna Vidyalaya, Thrikakkara. All Rights Reserved

Top